Cookie Img
Send Inquiry Send SMS
Home » Products » Carrier Oil » Jojoba De-Oiled Wax

Jojoba De-Oiled Wax

Jojoba De-Oiled Wax
Jojoba De-Oiled Wax
Product Code : 08
Product Description

Certificate of Analysis


Product Jojoba De-Oiled Wax


Appearance Solid Pressed Tubular


Colour Light Brown colour


Odour Almost odour less with very mild odour of

Jojoba


Method of Obtaining This is obtained by Expelling the Jojoba Seeds.

It contains interesting Bio- active Molecules up to 15% Residual Jojoba Oil


Melting Point 69 to 71 oC

Specific Gravity 0.905 0.910


Uses For External use only in Cosmetic




KANTA GROUP OF COMPANIES
133, Kanta House, Tilak Bazar, Near Chandni Chowk, Delhi - 110006, India
Mr. Ashish Gupta (Director Marketing)
Mr. Puneet Gupta (Director - International Sales)
Send SMS Send Inquiry


Buyers Helpdesk

Let tradeindia.com find Quality Suppliers for you!

I agree to abide by all the Terms and Conditions of tradeindia.com
KANTA CHEMICAL CO. All Rights Reserved.